Programme

Programme

    • Monday

      13:00 – 13:15

    • 1 day

      Welcome & Opening

    • Monday

      13.15 – 14.30

    • 1 day

      Your PhD in 3 minutes

    • Monday

      14:30-15:00

    • 1 day

      Networking Tea/Coffee Break period

    • Monday

      15:00-16:30

    • 1 day

      Keynotes: PLM, MBSE, AI

    • Monday

      16:30-18:00

    • 1 day

      Lab demonstrations & Visits

    • Monday

      18:00-18:30

    • 1 day

      Wrap up & Closing

    • Monday

      18:30

    • 1 day

      Buses depart to downtown

    • Tuesday

      09:00-09:30

    • 2 day

      Welcome & Opening (Phd student)

    • Tuesday

      09:30-12:25

    • 2 day

      Parallel session 1. (PLM)

    • 2 day

      Parallel session 2 (MBSE)

    • Tuesday

      12:25-13:00

    • 2 day

      Wrap up & Closing

    • Tuesday

      13:00 – 14.00

    • 2 day

      PhD Networking Lunch

    • Tuesday

      14:00

    • 2 day

      Buses depart for Phd students to downtown

    • Tuesday

      14.00 – 18. 00

    • 2 day

      IFIP 5.1. Business & technical meetings

    • Tuesday

      18.00-19.30

    • 2 day

      IFIP Reception. & Conference registration

    • Tuesday

      19:30

    • 2 day

      Buses depart to hotels

    • Wednesday

      08:30-9:00

    • 3 day

      Registration & Coffee (Campus)

    • Wednesday

      09:00-09:15

    • 3 day

      Welcome & Opening remarks, RAS (Campus) A. Kuleshov

    • Wednesday

      09:15 -10:00

    • 3 day

      Keynote Speech: PLM for Industry 4.0: education and integration, Dr. Thierry Chevalier, Airbus, (Campus)

    • Wednesday

      10:00- 10:30

    • 3 day

      Networking Break/Visits of stands

    • Wednesday

      10:30-11:10

    • 3 day

      Keynote Speech: Integration of Model Based System Engineering in PLM systems and analyses tools, Mark Norris, NAFEMS, UK, (Campus)

    • Wednesday

      11:10-11:50

    • 3 day

      Keynote panel session: Artificial Intelligence for PLM, ontologies and knowledge management, moderator Pr. Alain Bernard

    • Wednesday

      12:00 - 13:00

    • 3 day

      Lunch

    • Wednesday

      14:00 - 15:00

    • 3 day

      Labs visits (2 groups, 45 min per each group)

    • Wednesday

      14:00-15:30

    • 3 day

      Parallel Technical Sessions (Campus)

    • Wednesday

      15:30-16:00

    • 3 day

      Networking Break/Visits of stands

    • Wednesday

      16:00-17:30

    • 3 day

      Parallel Technical Sessions (Campus)

    • Wednesday

      17:30

    • 3 day

      Buses depart for Welcome Reception

    • Wednesday

      18:30-19:00

    • 3 day

      Sightseeing tour around Ch. The Savior Cathedral

    • Wednesday

      19:00-21:00

    • 3 day

      Welcome Reception

    • Wednesday

      21:00-22:00

    • 3 day

      Sightseeing walking tour: Arbat historical area and return to the hotels

    • Thursday

      08:30-09:00

    • 4 day

      Registration & Coffee (Campus)

    • Thursday

      09:00-09:15

    • 4 day

      Russian Industry: Russian Industry, introduction, Pr. I. Uzhinsky (Campus, simultaneous translation)

    • Thursday

      09:15-09:45

    • 4 day

      Keynote Speech: “Digital twin” technologies in the full life cycle of automotive products”, Andrei Keller, “NAMI” (Campus, simultaneous translation)

    • Thursday

      09:45 -10:15

    • 4 day

      Keynote Session: “Application of data mining techniques in metallurgy”, Eugenii Mironov, Novolipetsk metallurgy plant (Campus, simultaneous translation)

    • Thursday

      10:15-10:45

    • 4 day

      Keynote Speech: PLM implementation practice in the development of space crafts, Alexey Polyakov, NPO Lavochkina (Campus, simultaneous translation)

    • Thursday

      10:45-11:15

    • 4 day

      Coffee Break

    • Thursday

      11:15-12:00

    • 4 day

      State of the art technologies

    • Thursday

      12:00-13:00

    • 4 day

      Networking lunch

    • Thursday

      13:30-14:15

    • 4 day

      Panel Session: Industrial perspectives: challenges and implementations, moderator Mark Norris

    • Thursday

      14:15-14:45

    • 4 day

      Keynote session: Skolkovo Innovation Center presentation, A. Belyakov, tbc (Campus, simultaneous translation)

    • Thursday

      14:45-15:15

    • 4 day

      Start-ups pitch session (Campus, simultaneous translation)

    • Thursday

      15:15-16:45

    • 4 day

      Tour of Skolkovo Innovation Center & Companies

    • Tuesday

      17:00

    • 4 day

      Busses depart for downtown (Campus)

    • Thursday

      19:00 -21:00

    • 4 day

      Moscow River Cruise with Gala Dinner

    • Thursday

      21:30

    • 4 day

      Buses depart to hotels

    • Friday

      08:45-9:00

    • 5 day

      Registration & Coffee (Campus)

    • Friday

      09:00-10:30

    • 5 day

      Parallel Technical Sessions (Campus)

    • Friday

      10:30-11:30

    • 5 day

      Closing session

    • Friday

      11:30-12:00

    • 5 day

      Quick Lunch

    • Friday

      12:00

    • 5 day

      Departure to Star City, International Astronauts/Cosmonauts Training Center/ Downtown

    • Friday

      14:00-17:00

    • 5 day

      Star city Tour

    • Friday

      17:00

    • 5 day

      Buses depart to hotels