Programme

Programme

    • Monday

      13:00 – 13:15

    • Welcome & Opening, Clement Fortin, Monica Rossi, Yacine Ouzrout

      Location : Campus, E-B2 -3007
    • Monday

      13.15 – 14.30

    • PhD presentation session in 3 minutes

    • Monday

      14:30 – 14:50

    • Keynotes: PLM

    • Monday

      14:50 – 15.10

    • Model-Based Systems Engineering – way of thinking and approaches

      Location : Campus, E-B2 -3007
    • Monday

      15:10 – 15:30

    • Artificial intelligence

      Location : Campus, E-B2 -3007
    • Monday

      15:30-16:00

    • Networking Tea/Coffee Break

    • Monday

      16:00-17:00

    • Lab demonstrations & Visits: PLM, Fab lab (Sergey Nikolaev, Ivan Popov)

      Location : Campus, E-B2 -2005
    • Monday

      17:00-17:15

    • Transfer to Nobel, 3

    • Monday

      17:15-17:45

    • CEDL: Lab presentation

      Location : Nobel, 3, room 450
    • Monday

      17:45-18:30

    • Wrap up & Closing, CEDL lab

    • Monday

      18:30

    • Buses depart to downtown

    • Tuesday

      09:15 - 09:30

    • Welcome, coffee & Opening – Presentation of mentors and PhD candidates

    • Tuesday

      09:30 - 12:25

    • Parallel session 1 (PLM)

      Location : Campus, E-B2 -3007
    • Parallel session 2 (MBSE)
      Location : Campus, E-B2 -3006

    • Tuesday

      12:25 - 13:00

    • Wrap up & Closing

    • Tuesday

      13:00 – 14:00

    • Networking Lunch

    • Tuesday

      14:00

    • Transfer to downtown for Phd students is availble

    • Bus departs hotel to Skoltech campus for IFIP WG 5.1 members

    • Tuesday

      15:00 – 18:00

    • IFIP WG 5.1. Conference registration. Business and technical meetings

      Location : Campus, E-B2 -3007
    • Tuesday

      18:00-19:30

    • IFIP Reception

      Location : Matryoshka restaurant
    • Tuesday

      19:30

    • Buses depart to hotels

    • Wednesday

      08:00-9:00

    • Bus departs from Marriott hotel to Skoltech campus

    • Wednesday

      09:30-09:45

    • Welcome & Opening remarks

      Location : Campus, E-B2 -3007
    • Wednesday

      09:45 -10:30

    • Keynote Speech: Are PLM software soon to be dinosaurs?

      Location : Campus, E-B2 -3007
    • Wednesday

      10:30- 11:00

    • Networking break

    • Wednesday

      11:00-11:45

    • Keynote panel session: Artificial Intelligence for PLM, ontologies and knowledge management

      Location : Skoltech - E B2 3007
    • Wednesday

      12:00 - 13:30

    • Lunch

    • Wednesday

      13:30 - 15:15

    • Parallel session 1.1: 3D Modelling and structures

      Location : Campus ­ E B2 3007
    • Parallel session 1.2: PLM and Conceptual Design
      Location : Campus, E B2 3006

    • Parallel session 1.3: IoT and PLM
      Location : Campus, E-­B2-­3005

    • Wednesday

      15:15 - 15:45

    • Networking Break

    • Wednesday

      15:45 - 17:30

    • Parallel session 1.4: Ontologies and semantics

      Location : Campus, E B2 3007
    • Parallel session 1.5: Knowledge and Change Management
      Location : Campus E B2 3006

    • Parallel session 1.6: PLM Maturity, PLM implementation and Adoption within Industry 4.0
      Location : Campus, E-­B2-­3007

    • Wednesday

      17:40

    • Buses depart for Welcome Reception

    • Wednesday

      18:30 - 21:00

    • Welcome Reception

      Location : Bolshoy Znamenskiy pereulok, 2/3
    • Wednesday

      21:00-22:00

    • Sightseeing walking tour: Arbat historical area and return to the hotels

    • Thursday

      07:45-08:30

    • Buses depart from Marriott hotel to Skoltech campus

    • Thursday

      08:30-09:00

    • Registration & Coffee

      Location : Campus
    • Thursday

      09:00-09:15

    • Welcome and opening remarks: presentation of Industrial speakers and keynotes

      Location : Campus, E-B2 -3007
    • Thursday

      09:15-09:45

    • Keynote Speech: “Digital twin” technologies in the full life cycle of automotive products”

      Location : Campus, E­-B2­-3007
    • Thursday

      09:45 -10:15

    • Keynote Session: “The problems of mathematical modelling and analysis in the modern ferrous metallurgy”

      Location : Campus, E­-B2-­3007
    • Thursday

      10:15-10:45

    • Keynote Speech: PLM implementation practice in the development of space crafts

      Location : Campus, E-­B2­-3007
    • Thursday

      10:45 - 11:30

    • Industrial session 1.1.: State of the art technologies, use cases: Siemens, Dassault Systems, DATADVANCE

      Location : Campus, E­-B2-­3007
    • Thursday

      11:30 - 13:00

    • Networking lunch

    • Thursday

      13:45 - 14:45

    • Lab Tours: PLM, 3d printing, Fab lab

    • Thursday

      14:45 - 15:15

    • Keynote SK: Skolkovo Innovation Center presentation

      Location : Campus, E-B2-3007
    • Thursday

      15:15 - 15:45

    • Networking Break

    • Thursday

      15:45-16:15

    • Start-ups pitch session

      Location : Campus, E-B2-3007
    • Thursday

      16:15-16:30

    • Transfer to Technopark

    • Thursday

      16:30-17:30

    • Tour of Technopark & Skolkovo Innovation Center & Companies

    • Tuesday

      17:30

    • Busses depart for downtown

      Location : Campus
    • Thursday

      19:00 -21:00

    • Moscow River Cruise with Gala Dinner and concert

    • Thursday

      21:30

    • Bus departd to hotels or participants take 20 minute walk to hotels

    • Friday

      08:30 - 9:00

    • Welcome & Coffee, (New Technology Initiative – NTI) – Downtown Moscow

    • Friday

      09:00 - 10:15

    • Parallel session 3.1: Integration of In­ service and Operation

      Location : NTI Boiling Point ­ Central
    • Parallel session 3.2: Integrating Manufacturing Realities
      Location : NTI Boiling Point ­ Room 2

    • Parallel session 3.3: System/Product Life Cycle
      Location : NTI Boiling Point ­ Room 3

    • Friday

      10:15 - 10:30

    • Networking break – Terrace

    • Friday

      10:30-11:45

    • Closing session, prizes, next year conference venue

    • Friday

      11:45-12:15

    • Quick Lunch

    • Friday

      12:30

    • Departure to the Star City, International Astronauts/Cosmonauts Training Center

    • Friday

      13:00

    • Return to hotels and sightseeing tour of Moscow for those not visiting Starcity

    • Friday

      14:00-17:00

    • Star city Tour

    • Friday

      17:00

    • Bus returns to the hotel from Star city